Officers

President - Jane Jordan, IAMC, MMC,CPFA,CPFIM, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Burns Harbor

Vice-President - Madalyn Sade-Bartl, IAMC, MsM, CMO, MPA, Town of Churubusco

Secretary-Treasurer - Karen Heim, IAMC, CMC, CPM, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Culver

Immediate Past President - Karen McQueen, IAMC,  Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Brazil

Executive Committee

First/Second Class City  Kathy Walton, IAMC, MMC  City Clerk  City of Lawrence  

First/Second Class City  Nicole Bolden, IAMC, CMC, City Clerk, City of Bloomington 

At Large Member  Greg Wright, City Clerk, City of Greenwood 

Third Class City  Lynne Christiansen, IAMC, Clerk-Treasurer  City of Warsaw  

Third Class City  Jim Mann, Clerk-Treasurer, City of Monticello  

Third Class City  Lynda Dunbar, Clerk-Treasurer,  City of Greencastle 

Representing Town  Janet M. Anglemyer, IAMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Bremen  

Representing Town  Sandra Hash, IAMC, MMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Ellettsville  

Representing Town  Kelly Greulich, Clerk-Treasurer, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Santa Claus

Representing Town  Cynthia Morrison, IAMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Dale

Representing Town  Wendy Mis, IAMC, CMC, CPFIM, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Munster 

 

Past Presidents

Carrie Mugford, IAMC, CMC, Clerk-Treasurer, North Manchester

Terri Buckmaster, IAMC, MMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Walkerton

Tamara Runyon, IAMC,MMC, ACPFA, CMO Clerk-Treasurer, City of Bluffton

Vicki Kitchen, IAMC, MMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of North Liberty 

Kathy Parsons, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, CPFIM,CMO,CPM, Clerk-Treasurer  Town of Fremont

​Michael. Griffin, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Highland  

Deborah S. Block, IAMC, MMC, City Clerk, City of Mishawaka  

Brenda K. Young, IAMC, MMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Nashville  

  

 District Directors

District 1  Terri Budde, IAMC, CMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Remington 

District 2  Michelle Sexton, IAMC, MMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Van Buren  

District 3  Ann Hathaway, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Brownsburg  

District 4  Amy Roberts, IAMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Daleville 

District 5  Tammy Boruff, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Boonville 

District 6  Rae Baker Gipson, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, Clerk-Treasurer, City of Rising Sun  

      

Standing/Budget Committee

Chair (President)  Jane Jordan, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, CPFIM, Town of Burns Harbor

Madalyn Sade-Bartl, IAMC,MSM, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Churubusco

Karen Heim, IAMC, CMC, CPM, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Culver

Carrie Mugford, IAMC, MMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of North Manchester 

 

Constitution and Bylaws Committee

Chair-Carrie Mugford, IAMC, MMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of North Manchester  

Kathy Parsons, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, CPFIM, CMO,CPM, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Fremont  

 

Conference Committee

Chair - Jane Jordan, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, CPFIM, Clerk-Treasurer, Burns Harbor

  

Education and Professional Development Committee

Co-Chair  Vicki Kitchen, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of North Liberty

Co-Chair  Cynthia Morrison, IAMC, Clerk-Treasurer  Town of Dale 

Kristie Bone, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Largo

Terri Buckmaster, IAMC, MMC, Clerk-Treasurer  Town of Walkerton  

Robert Ferguson, IAMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Roann

Julie Flores, IAMC, CMC, Controller City of Marion  

Karen Heim, IAMC, CMC, CPFA, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Culver  

Barb Hawn, IAMC, CMC, Clerk-Treasurer, City of Ligonier  

Jane Jordan, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, CPFIM, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Burns Harbor

Kathy Juillerat, CMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Converse

Karen McQueen, IAMC, Clerk-Treasurer, City of Brazil

Naomi Miller, CMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Topeka

Carrie Mugford, IAMC,MMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of North Manchester  

Mary K "Kathy" Parsons, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, CPFIM, CMO, CPM,  Clerk-Treasurer  Town of Fremont

Kayla Pauley, IAMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Cromwell 

Tami Runyon, IAMC, MMC, ACPFA, CMO, Clerk-Treasurer, City of Bluffton

Madalyn Sade-Bartl, IAMC, MSM, CMO, MPA,  Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Churbusco

Joretta Tinsman, CLerk-Treasurer, Town of Flora

Elizabeth "Liz" Walden, IAMC, CMC, Clerk-Treasurer  Town of Sheridan  

Kathleen "Kathy" Walton, IAMC, MMC,  City Clerk  City of Lawrence  

Amber Wright, Deputy CLerk-Treasurer, Town of Ellettsville

Todd Caldwell, State Board of Accounts

Susan Gordon, State Board of Accounts 

 

Mentor Committee

Chair (North)  Jane Jordan, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, CPFIM, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Burns Harbor  

Chair (South)  Cindy Morrison, IAMC, Clerk-Treasurer  Town of Dale  

District Director - District 1  Terre Budde, IAMC, CMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Remington

District Director - District 2  Michell Sexton, IAMC, MMC, Clerk-Treasurer Town of Van Buren

District Director - District 3  Ann Hathaway, IAMC, Clerk-Treasurer  Town of Brownsburg  

District Director - District 4  Amy Roberts, Clerk-Treasurer  Town of Daleville 

District Director - District 5  Tammy Boruff, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Boonville

District Director - District 6  Rae Baker-Gipson, IAMC, CMC, CPFA, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Rising Sun  

Vicki Kitchen, IAMC, MMC, CPFA,  Clerk-Treasurer, Town of North Liberty  

Terri Buckmaster, IAMC, MMC, Clerk-Treasurer,  Town of Walkerton  

Tami Runyon, IAMC, MMC, ACPFA, CMO, Clerk-Treasurer, City of Bluffton  

Mary K "Kathy" Parsons, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, CPFIM, CMO Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Fremont  

Carrie Mugford, IAMC, CMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of North Manchester

Legislative Committee

Co-Chair  Michael Griffin, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, CPFIM,  Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Highland  

Co-Chair  Deborah Block, IAMC, MMC, Clerk, City of Mishawaka

Rae Baker-Gipson, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Rising Sun  

Mary K "Kathy" Parsons, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, CPFIM, CMO, CPM, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Fremont  

Terri Buckmaster, IAMC, MMC  Clerk-Treasurer  Town of Walkerton  

Lynne Christiansen, IAMC, CMC, Clerk-Treasurer, City of Warsaw  

Vicki Kitchen, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, Clerk-Treasurer,  Town of North Liberty  

Tami Runyon, IAMC, MMC, ACPFA, CMC, Clerk-Treasurer, City of Bluffton  

Madalyn Sade-Bartl, IAMC, MsM, CMO, MPA, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Churubusco

Pam Smart, Clerk-Treasurer, City of Hartford

Kathleen "Kathy" Walton, IAMC, MMC, City Clerk, City of Lawrence  

Membership Committee

Chair (Vice President)  Madalyn, Sade-Bartl, IAMC, MsM, CMO, MPA, Clerk-Treasurer Town of Burns Harbor

Nominating Committee (Past Presidents)

Chair-Terri Buckmaster, IAMC, MMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Walkerton

Carrie Mugford, IAMC, CMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of North Manchester

Karen McQueen, IAMC, Clerk-Treasurer, City of Brazil

Resolution Chair

Kayla Pauley, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Cromwell    

Retirement Committee

Lynne Christiansen, IAMC, CMC, Clerk-Treasurer, Warsaw

 

Quest Editor

Mary K “Kathy” Parsons, IAMC,MMC,CPFA, CPFIM, CMO, CPM, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Fremont  

      

Parliamentarian

 Michael Griffin, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, CPFIM, Clerk-Treasurer, Town of Highland

   

Facebook Coordinator

Madelyn Sade-Bartl, IAMC, MSM, Clerk-Treasurer of Churubusco

 

 Webmaster Assistant

 

Mary K "Kathy" Parsons, IAMC, MMC, CPFA, CPFIM, CMO, CPM, Clerk-Treasurer  Town of Fremont